招考资讯

更多>>
联系客服
联系电话
联系电话

你现在的位置是:首页 > 复习资料 > 正文

2020年银行招考:工商银行真题与解析(一)

点击链接加入群聊【2020年银行考试交流群】:

 https://jq.qq.com/?_wv=1027&k=5uT0F7r

第一单元(题量 145 限时 140 分钟)

欧洲

情景职业测试-英语-(共 20 个小题)

欧洲的经济学家 Mr.T 首先跟你谈了欧洲的一些优势,以及一些好的企业。请根据下列资料回答问题

The best-selling sports drink Zumo is produced by Zumospa a food and drinks company based in Valencia Spain. In the last financial year, Zumo contributed 30 million Euros to Zumospa’s annual sales revenue, accounting for 20% of the company’s total turnover. It is, in fact, Zumospa’s cash cow, generating more revenue than any other of its products.At present, Zumo is sold only in Europe. However the sports drink market is the most rapidly growing segment of the World beverage markrt. Zumospa is now looking outside Spain for markets and would like to make Zumo a global brand.Zumospa needs to reposition it for the global market. Initial research suggests that Zumo is perceived as a Spanish drink and its close identification with Spain may not be suitable when developing a global brand.

1.What is Zumo?( )

A.It is a Spanish food                                                      B.It is a soft drink

C.It is a sports drink                                                      D.It is a food and drinks company

 

2.Approximately what is Zumospa’s total turnover?(       )

A.100 million euros                                                         B.150 million euros

C.20 million euros                                                            D.30 million euros

 

3.What can be inferred from the article?(    )

A.Zumo does not need to change its brand name

B.Zumospa only produces sports drinks

C.Zumo is available in Europe and North America

D.A Spanish identity is not suitable for Zumo to tap into global market

 

之后,经济学家 Mr.U 与你讨论了一些潜在的问题,请根据下列资料回答问题。

KGV is s traditional high-street music retailer. Based in Amsterdam, it has 12 stores in the Netherlands, three of which are Megastores. Some years ago, it expanded into the rest of Europe and now owns 65 stores-eight of these are mega stores.

The company is at present going through a difficult period. Over the last three years, profits have steadily fallen from 450m Euros to 290m Euros. The megastores’sales have risen by 8%, accounting for 55% of the company’s turnover, but the increased revenue has been achieved only by heavy expenditure on advertising and promotion. Fierce competition, a narrow product range and a lack of innovation are some of the reasons for KGV’s poor performance. The management are concerned especially that they are not exploiting the opportunities offered by selling through the Internet.

4.What kind of company is KGV?( )

A.It is music studio                                                       B.It is an advertising agency

C.It is a high-street music retailer                                       D.It is a consulting firm

 

5.What does the word “turnover” in paragraph 2 mean?(   )

A.An act or result of turning over

B.The aggregate of worker replacements

C.The total amount of business done in a given time

D.A change from one position to another

 

6.What can be inferred from the article?(    )

A.KGV’s revenue has been steadily falling

B.KGV’s costs of promotion are high

C.KGV was founded in the US

D.The industry of music is very competitive

 

之后,经济学家 Mr.V 发表了关于一些新名词的感悟,请根据下列资料回答问题。

The word “globalization” is in daily use throughout the world, variously referred to as “mondialisation” in French, “globalisierung” in German, or “Quan qui hua” in China (Scholte, 1996). News articles television and even textbooks often use the word “globalization” to mean many different things. Author Jan Pieterse (1995) asserts there are almost as many conceptualizations of globalization as there are disciplines in the social sciences. Teachers and scholars in disciplines, such as management marketing finance accounting  and economics, also use the word “globalization” to mean different things.

 

For example, some believe globalization is the absence of borders and barriers to trade between nations (Ohmae, 1995), but also it has been described as a shift in traditional patterns of international production investment and trade (Dicken, 1992). Another popular conception of globalization is that it is a business strategy that means doing everything the same everywhere (Kanter and Dretler, 1998). Others believe globalization is interconnections between overlapping interests of business and society (Brown 1992; Renesch 1992). As you can see these definitions differ in significant ways. Because definitions descriptions and visions of globalization vary widely, it is difficult to know what it means for businesses to go “global”.

7.Which of the following statement is NOT implied by the underlined sentence?(      )

A.The conceptions of globalization vary

B.The disciplines in the social sciences vary

C.There are less conceptions of globalization

D.There are many disciplines in the social sciences

 

8.Which of the following statement about globalization has no reference?(       )

A.Globalization is a business strategy that means doing everything the same everywhere

B.Globalization is a shift in traditional patterns of international production investment and

trade

C.Globalization is an interconnections between different interests of business and society

D.Globalization is the absence of borders and barriers to trade between nations

 

9.What probably will be further discussed in the following paragraph?(     )

A.what globalization means for businesses

B.how definitions differ from each other

C.how businesses go “global”

D.the definition of the term “globalization”

 

之后,经济学家 Mr.W 谈了谈对中国的一些看法,请根据下列资料回答问题。

China is an emerging economic giant with almost endless potential for business opportunities. Guan xi-meaning “connections” or “relationship”-is a Chinese way of doing business and is practically considered an art form there. It involves exchanging “favors” when you need  something done. Many Chinese business people see it as a way to solidify relationships, get things done and cultivate well-being.

To Westerners, however, it often looks more like graft in the form of bribery, nepotism, gift giving and kickbacks. Transparency International, a German-based corruption watchdog, ranks China along with India Russia Turkey Malaysia and South Africa as the countries with the most rampant corruption.

However, China is cracking down by enacting stricter anti-corruption laws and prosecuting violators. In 2007, China’s former director of the State Food and Drug Administration, was executed for taking bribes.

10.According to the passage, what is TRUE about Guan xi in Chinese?(     )

A.It requires you to exchange favors to get things done

B.It is the art form of bribery in the business

C.It involves money and power

D.It means connections or relationship among family members

 

11.What can be inferred from passage?(     )

A.The German-based corruption watchdog is probably a committee which makes sure that companies do not act illegally or irresponsibly

B.Bribery, nepotism, gift giving and kickbacks are illegal in the commercial activities

C.Westerners are more critical about Guan xi in business

D.All of above

12.What’s the tone of the passage?(         )

A.positive                                                                           B.sarcastic

C.skeptical                                                                         D.objective

 

之后,经济学家 Mr.X 展望了中欧之间的商业机遇,请根据下列资料回答问题。

Finding a trustworthy supplier

This is perhaps the most important step in your import business. A serious and dependable supplier minimizes any concerns on quality trust and disputes.

There are a number of sourcing sites where you can find suppliers from massive directories. To find the right one can be a laborious task, but your work can be made easier by going to sites that screen supplier before they are listed-like Global Sources Online. Under their “verified suppliers” system, suppliers need to have company information and contact person verified  and are visited 3 times in-person before being authenticated as a “verified supplier”. This also means if you pick and export-ready.

Once you’re in contact with prospective suppliers, address all your concerns with the right questions. State your requirements to suppliers clearly-like product warranty key specifications and order terms. Alternatively some suppliers will provide product samples if you ask, and you

 

can first test them yourself. If you’re happy about the quality o this sample shipment, you can order in bulk. If possible, try and attend a sourcing fair to test samples free of charge. Most sourcing fairs are organized around themes like “Clothing & Garments” or “Electronics”, so buyers like you can meet all the specializing sellers of the products you want.

Factory visits and inspections

 

China’s business environment is changing rapidly and you’d be surprised how much factories can develop in a year. If this is too much trouble for you consider appointing a local agent or third-party quality (3PQ) firm to inspect the factory on your behalf, get someone who speaks the language and knows local business conditions enough to make a good judgment. Most agents usually charge by commission from the amount of goods you import, and also inspect the output before it gets shipped.

13.What is the target reader of this article?(       )

A.Foreign entrepreneurs

B.Job seekers

C.Fresh graduate

D.Company employees

 

14.Why should businessmen make use of the sites that screen suppliers?(        )

A.Because those sites can legitimize suppliers

B.Because those sites are free of charge

C.Because those sites can verify the suppliers’ legitimacy

D.Because those sites can arrange factory visits for businessmen

 

15.According to the article, which of the following is the right order of finding a trustworthy supplier?(  )

A.Go to sourcing sites-contact prospective suppliers-attend sourcing fairs-order

B.Go to sourcing sites-visit factories-test samples-attend sourcing fairs-order

C.Go to sourcing sites-contact prospective suppliers-state demands-test samples-order

D.Go to sourcing sites-visit factories-state demands-test samples-order

 

16.What can be inferred from paragraph 4?(       )

A.Hiring a local agent or 3PQ is most convenient

B.Agents charge high prices

C.One should inspect the factories personally

D.Visiting a factory requires applications

 

17.What may the author discuss later?(      )

A.His own stories about visiting China

B.The quality of Chinese goods

C.Why should foreign businessmen do business in China?

D.Other important steps of doing business in China

 

 

最后,大家谈论了中国在绿色经济方面做出的杰出贡献,请根据下列资料回答问题。

On behalf of the organizing committee we cordially hope yo can join us at the Low Carbon Earth Sumrnit-2011, with a Theme of “Leading the Green Economy Returning to Harmony to Harmony with Nature”, which will be held during October 19-26, 2011 at World Exposition enter Dalian China As far as we know your work in this field is a clear example of the leadership so we would like to highlight your effort at our conference and hope you can give a speech at track 7-8-28: Anaerobic Biotechnology for Bioenergy Production.

The purpose of LCES-2011 is to provide a wold-class meeting place for information exchanges and trade fair for Promoting Low Carbon Economy. It will take the form of plenary lectures, oral presentations, posters, exhibitions and project matchmaking; LCES-2011 will support new business development with the opportunity to learn from one another’s experiences in this field, identify ways to play an even more active role in control of global climate change and seize further green investment opportunities for innovators and entrepreneurs worldwide.

Lastly we would like to urge you not to miss this historical initiation and actively join us with your great passion and contributions. Hope to see you in Dalian in the golden fall season.

18.Which type of writing does the passage belong to?(       )

A.apology                                                                           B.advertisement

C.invitation                                                                        D.memo

 

19.To whom is the passage addressed?(      )

A.One with much wealth                                               B.One with high professional level

C.One with high social status                                       D.One with high reputation in academia

 

20.According to the passage which of the following will NOT be the contribution of the summit?(   )

A.More experience exchange and business development

B.More occasion towards this historical initiation

C.More active attitude towards tacking climate change

D.More green investment chances

答案与解析

欧洲

情景职业测试-英语-(共 20 个小题)

1.【答案】C。根据题干关键词 Zumo 定位至第二段第一行 At present Zumo is sold only in Europe. However, the sports drink market is…可知 Zumo 是一种运动饮料。故正确答案是选项C。A 项错误,它并不是一种食物,而是一种饮料;B 项“soft drink(软饮)”原文并没有提到,排除;D 项“一家食物和饮料公司“,表述错误,排除;所以答案选 C。

 

2.【答案】B。根据关键词 total turnover 可以定位至首段第二句 Zumo contributed 30 million Euros to Zumospa’s annual sales revenue accounting for 20% of the company’s total turnover 可知 30million 代表 20%的 turnover,通过计算 30 除以 20%,结果为 150,选项 B 正确。ACD 选项均不符合。

 

3.【答案】D。选项 B 根据首段末句 Zumospa’s cash…any other of its products.可知旗下产品不仅仅是运动饮料;选项 C 根据第二段首句 At present Zumo is sold only in Europe 可知表述错误;末段最后一句话 Initial research suggests that Zumo…close identification with Spain may not be suitable when developing a global brand.可知选项 A 表述错误,D 项表述正确。故正确答案是选项 D。

 

4.【答案】C。细节题,由第一段 KGV is s traditional high-street music retailer.可知选项 C 正确。选项 A:音乐工作室;选项B:广告代理;选项 D:咨询公司,这三个选项内容明显错误。故正确答案是选项 C。

 

5.【答案】C。根据题干关键词 turnover 定位至 The Megastores’ sales have risen by 8% accounting for 55% of the company’s turnover… 由该句 sales 销售和所占比重 55% 可推知

turnover 是“收益、收入”,因此选项 C 表述正确。选项 A:调转的结果或者行为,明显错误;选项 B:工人替换的集合,不符合原文语境;选项 D:位置的变化,不符合原文语境。故正确答案是选项 C。

6.【答案】B。根据选项 B 关键词 promotion 可以定位至第二段…by heavy expenditure on advertising and promotion.可知在促销上花费巨大,故选项 B 正确。根据选项 A 的内容可以定位至第二段 Over the last three years, profits have steadily fallen from 450m Euros to 290m Euros.可知下降的是利润而不是收入,因此 A 选项错误;文章第一段讲述 KGV based in Amsterdam,因此 C 选项错误;选项 D 内容的主体是 industry of music,但是文中并没有讲述音乐产业的竞争状况,故选项错误。因此正确答案是选项 B。

 

7.【答案】C 。根据题干定位至第一段 there are almost as many conceptualizations of globalization as there are disciplines in the social sciences.可知讲述的是关于全球化的概念解释和社会科学的学科一样多,因此只有 C 选项不符合该句含义。选项 A:关于全球化的概念很多样;选项 B:社会科学的学科很多样;选项D:社会科学的学科很多。这三个选项的内容与划线句子所表达句意一致,因此正确答案是选项 C。

 

8.【答案】C。根据 C 选项关键词 interconnections 定位至第二段第三句话 Others believe globalization is interconnections between overlapping interests of business and society…可知文中用的是 overlapping(重叠的),也就是相似的,而不是选项中的 different,故选项 C 错误。根据 A 选项关键词 business strategy 定位至第二段第二句 it is a business strategy that means doing everything the same everywhere 可知表述正确;根据 B 选项关键词 traditional patterns 可以定位至第二段首句后半部分…as a shift in traditional patterns of international production investment and trade 可知表述正确;D 选项根据关键词 absence of borders and barriers 定位至第二段首句 globalization is the absence of borders and barriers to trade between nations 可知表述正确。故正确答案是选项 C。

 

9.【答案】A。下文推断题,可以从末段最后入手,可知文段最后讲述的是 As you can see, these definitions differ in significant ways…It is difficult to know what it means for businesses to go “global”可知接下来要继续描述的是 global business,因此 A 选项为正确。选项 BD 这两个选项已经在文段中讲述过了,因此在后续的文段中不会重复讲述。选项 C:商业如何全球化,但是文章最后一句讲述的是很难知道全球化对于商业来讲意味着什么,和选项 C 的内容没有任何逻辑上的联系,因此选项 C 错误。正确答案是选项 A。

 

10.【答案】A。是非题。定位到第一段, It involves exchanging “favors” when you need something done 可知 A 选项正确。B 项是片面的选项,概括不全,不仅仅是 bribery(腐败),还有 gift giving(送礼)等,排除;C 项“它涉及到钱和权力”,原文没有明确指出,排除;D 项“它是指家庭成员之间的联系和关系”,D 项表述过于字面,很明显,原文里面的“关系”并不只是单纯指家庭成员之间的关系,排除。故答案选 A。

 

11.【答案】B。细节题。A 选项通过第二段可知 Transparency International 关注的是国际间的腐败,文段中并没有特别指出是对公司的监督,选项 A 错误;C 项“西方国家的人对于商业中的‘关系’更加吹毛求疵,但是通过文段 To Westerners, however, it often looks more like graft in the form of bribery, nepotism, gift giving and kickbacks,并没有说他们对”商业中‘关系’更为吹毛求疵,所以 C 项错误;既然 AB 都是错误的,那么 C 项就可以排除;故正确答案是选项 B。

 

12.【答案】D。态度题。全文没有表现出作者的态度,而是客观的描述事实,所以正确答案是选项 D。A 项:积极的;B 项:讽刺的;C 项:怀疑的;D 项:客观的。

 

13.【答案】A。由两个小标题的关键词 supplier、factory 以及每个标题的首句…import business、China’s business environment is changing rapidly 可知这篇文章的目标读者是进行贸易的外国企业家,而选项 B(求职者)、C(刚毕业的大学生)、D(公司员工)在文中均没有体现。故正确答案是选项 A。

 

14.【答案】C。细节题,根据题干的关键词 screen suppliers 和 sites 可以定位至第二段后半段Under their “verified suppliers” system,…This also means if you pick a “verified supplier”, you can be sure the contact person is a legitimate…可知这些网站可以确认供应商的合法性,故选项C 正确。选项 A:这些网站可以让供应商合法,表述错误;选项 B:这些网站是免费的,文中并未以及;选项 D:这些网站可以为商人预约工厂参观,文中并未提及。故正确答案是选项 C。

 

15.【答案】C。细节题,根据题干关键词 trustworthy 可以定位至二三段,可知应该是先浏览网站、再联系供应商、提出需求、样本检测、最后下订单。C 项为正确顺序,故正确答案为选项 C。AB 项:attend sourcing fairs 和 test samples 是一起的,文段并没有把他们割裂开来排除;D 项:根据原文第二节小内容,visit factories 应该属于第二部分的内容,并不是第一部分 finding a trustworthy supplier 的内容,排除;故答案选 C。

 

16.【答案】A。推断题,根据题干定位至第四段。根据选项 A 关键词 3PQ 定位至第二句话 If this is too much trouble for you, consider appointing a local agent or third-party quality (3PQ) …可知 A 项表述正确。根据选项 B 关键词 charge 可以定位至最后一句话 Most agents usually charge by commission from the amount of goods you import 佣金是根据进口货物的总量决定,所以选项 B 表述错误;根据选项 C 关键词 inspect the factory 定位至第二句…consider appointing a local agent or third-party quality (3PQ) firm to inspect the factory on your behalf.表明可以雇佣代理商或第三方质检,不一定要个人亲自去,所以选项 C 表述错误;D 选项: 参观工厂需要事先预约申请,这句话无法从第四段推断出来。故正确答案是选项 A。

 

17【答案】D。下文推断,文章的两个小标题分别阐述了寻找供应商和工厂参观视察,可知接下来要写的也是与在中国做生意相关的重要项目,所以选项 D 更符合。选项 A:他自己参观中国的事迹;选项 B:中国货物的质量;选项 C:为什么国外商人要在中国做生意? 这三个选项推测内容并不能与文章形成合理的逻辑关系,故排除。所以正确答案是选项 D。

 

18.【答案】C。主旨题。从文章第一段和最后一段开头可知,这篇文章是一封邀请函。故正确答案是选项 C。A 项(致歉),原文并没有用到一些道歉等方面的表达,排除;B 项:广告,广告有很明显的宣传痕迹,文段并没有体现,排除;D 项:备忘录,不符合原文文体风格,排除;故答案选 C。

 

19.【答案】D。细节题。这次会议的目的是探讨低碳经济,文章中有很对细节指明对在该领域当中的学术研究要有一定的要求, 如第一段第五行中的 highlight your effort at our conference and hope you can give a speech,还有第二段中第一行 world-class meeting。这里 B、D 两项很相似。但是 professional 更多的强调专业,而非学术,academic 更多的是指在该领域中所做的研究工作。A 项:富人,原文并没有提到这一话题,排除;因此 D 项更符合这个题目。

 

20.【答案】B。是非题。第二段最后一句 LCES-2011 will support new business development with the opportunity to learn from one another’s experiences in this field(A 选项),to identify ways to play an even more active role in control of global climate change(C 选项),and seize further green investment opportunities for innovators and entrepreneurs worldwide(D 选项)。只有 B 项没有提到,故正确答案是选项 B。

 
 
点击购买银行网课
 
 
融大教育银行培训班第九期10月11日盛大开班
 
可免费试听一天,银行、公务员、事业单位、特岗、三支一扶、国企笔面试联保
 
咨询微信(添加微信可获得网申教学视频、银行历年招聘考试真题)
 
 
更多金融资讯,请关注【融大教育银行人】微信公众号,扫一扫,更多惊喜等你哦!
 




-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

各地分校

  • 2012829164333.jpg
  • 2012829164412.jpg
  • 2012830200360.jpg
  • 2012829164440.jpg
  • 2012830200344.gif
  • 2012829164452.jpg
  • 201368152923.png
  • 2012830202635.jpg
  • 2012830200330.jpg
  • 2013102510564799.jpg
  • 201368154442.png
  • 201368152858.png
  • 201368152834.png
  • 201368152811.png
  • 20121126161343.jpg
  • 2012830200308.jpg
  • 2013121117598337.jpg
  • 2013102512035899.jpg
  • 2013102512032291.jpg
  • 2013102512038936.jpg